Star Wars: The Last Jedi Teaser Trailer Feels

the-last-jedi-teaser

Hey friends! Let’s have emotions about the new teaser for The Last Jedi. If you haven’t seen it and don’t want to see it STOP NOW! lol But really I’m about to pick this thing apart. If you haven’t seen it and want to here you go!

Ok so where to begin…..

Via

REY! WHAT IS LUKE DOING TO YOU?

Via

Seriously, tho. Does Rey have a bed? What is he feeding her? Do you need a coat?

Via

Oh. Excuse me while I weep over Carrie Fisher. Screw you 2016. LEIA I’M SORRY HAN IS DEAD AND YOUR SON IS THE WORST LET ME LOVE YOU!

Via

Why do I find these ships making the ground bleed so pretty? Be Safe everyone! PLEASE DON’T DIE DESTROYING THE SPACE NAZIS!!

via

WAKE UP MY SWEET PRINCE! If they keep Finn in this pod for the whole movie I will burn.. something. DON’T YOU DARE!

Via

POE! BB-8! GET TO A SAFE PLACE!! Finn, Rey and I need you to LIVE!

Via

CHEWY IS THAT YOU? Please say that Chewy is on a vengance rampage in Solo’s honor.

Via

I feel like running with a lightsaber is more dangerous than running with scissors.  WHAT IF YOU FALL REY?!

via

I have nothing to say to you, you dad killing, mom hurting, little shit.

via

MORE BACKSTORY! And I’m suuuure Luke won’t be cryptic at all about what happened or leave things out for Rey’s protection.

via

WHY ARE YOU SUCH A DRAMATIC PISS BABY, LUKE? GAAAAH! We get it. You’re tortured, but get your shit together and HELP OUT YOUR SISTER.

Via

Blaaaah! Talk to me people. What are your feels? Do you care? Do you also want to punch Luke in the nose and drag him by the ear to his sister? Ugh I want this movie now!!!

Mel Keysmash

Mel Keysmash

Mel is a fangirl through and through. She discovered her love of sewing and beauty through cosplay. She's here to help anyone who wants to start cosplaying and show them just how much fun it can be.To find her all you need to do is follow the trail of glitter and aqua hair dye.
Mel Keysmash
  • Liz Keysmash

    I am an unapologetic Luke apologist. 😹

    • Mel keysmash

      LOL Luke needs someone to love him.